Qsfp Transceiver

The Quad (4-channel) Small Form-factor Pluggable (often abbreviated as QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. This will include a mechanical module, a 2x1 Cage with connector, thermal, pinout and management specifications. 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Connector $2,995. 40G-QSFP-40 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Double Fiber Transceiver supporting 39. 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP form factor transceiver module for multi mode fiber, short wavelength over 4 lanes, in the 850-nm wavelength window, MPO-12 connector with up to 70m on OM3 / 100m on OM4 reach per IEEE 802. The demonstration showed that QSFP-DD can dissipate the heat generated by a transceiver that draws more than 20 watts of power. The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. QSFP Transceiver Our QSFP transceiver is designed for utilization in 40 gigabit Ethernet links over any single mode fibre. 8 Gbps data rate in 10km distance over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) using 4 CWDM lines (1271, 1291, 1311, 1331) and has LC connectors. txt) or read online for free. QSFP-DD800 MSA Group eyes 800-Gbps pluggable transceivers. エイム電子株式会社 TOP → 製品情報 → QSFP Transceiver QSFP Transceiver データセンターや企業のワイヤリングクローゼットおよびサービスプロバイダーの伝送設備に適した幅広い40ギガビットイーサネット接続を提供します。. QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four individual optical transmit and receive channels. 3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802. It allows the existing 10G cabling system to be repurposed for 40G connectivity. Media Conversion,SFP/SFP+/QSFP Transceiver,100G/40G/10G Transceiver,Gigabit Transceiver,Fast Ethernet Transceiver. Cisco Transceiver Modules - Learn product details such as features and benefits, as well as hardware and software specifications. 100% ZyXEL Compatible XFP. QSFP-40G-ER4 , Cisco Qsfp-40g-er4 Lc Single-mode Qsfp Transceiver - 40 Gbps. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. “28” means each lane carries up to 28G data rate. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802. 200G/400G QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) Transceivers. QSFP+ evolved as the standard to support. , LTD is a professional manufacturer specialized in R&D, production, sales and services of DAC Twinax Cable assembly and Optical Transceiver products. SFP+ compliant hosts are permitted to support just linear transceivers, just limiting modules, or both linear and limiting transceivers. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. QSFP28, we’ll dive deeper into some main benefits of 25G SFP28. Toggle navigation. On top of routers and switches, we buy and sell pre-owned Juniper SRX Series gateways, as well as a variety of optical transceivers available in the most widely used form factors, including QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, CFP and CFP2. Updated description of SIM_RESET_SPEEDUP in Table 1-2 and Table 1-3. Not all transceiver products are supported in every switch available from HPE Aruba. Order fiber optic transceiver from SFP expert SFPEX - the leading manufacturer of optical transceiver: SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, GBIC, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM. Development of 40GBASE iSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Posted on February 2, 2016 By FS. Users can remotely monitor - in real-time - received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. QSFP-4X10GE-IR Transceiver Designed with MTP interface, the parallel QSFP-4X10GE-IR transceiver offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation. To ensure maximum quality, Ruckus selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Ruckus® product. 00 ( 76% OFF ). Minimum 1 EACH. 40G QSFP Specification. With Mellanox transceivers, you will experience trouble free installation and long-term operation. In our ISO 9001:2000 certified environment we manufacture transceivers in current and past form factors, fully compliable with the OEM specifications. If you cannot find the model you are looking for, please contact us. 3ba Electrical Interface Digital diagnostic capabilities Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates. 100G QSFP 40G QSFP XFP PON SFP(25G) SFP(10G) SFP(10G) SGMII SFP(Copper) AOC DAC(Active) DAC(Passive) Cloud Editor MUX-DEMUX PatchCord Download Module Standard Reliability Standard. Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive direct-attach copper transceiver assembly, 5 meter. 3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Cisco Qsfp-40g-csr4 Network Transceiver Module at the best online prices at eBay! Free delivery for many products!. The Dell networking 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 100-150m. QSFP+ evolved as the standard to support. Video Transcript. As we all know, the QSFP+ transceiver module is a static-sensitive device. Features of OEM 40G QSFP Transceiver Modules As we know, the OEM 40G QSFP transceiver from name brand like Cisco, Juniper and Brocade is widely used in data center and enterprise network. QSFP-DD MSA. Servicing the needs of IT products and the average home user for over a decade. Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF QSFP-100G-LR4-S Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 2km over SMF QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO-12, 500m over SMF QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF, 0-60C QSFP Direct-Attach Copper Modules. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU. Users can remotely monitor - in real-time - received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. Establish reliable relationship between buyers and suppliers through our matching services and find new business opportunities through various online exhibitions. COM, buy now!. The ER4-lite module, operating at 10W or below over temperature, offers the most cost effective and power efficient solution for 400G DCI campus and. E7Y76A, Трансивер HP E7Y76A B-series 40-GbE SR QSFP+ Transceiver. This will be required. Products Map (A-Z) Acronis Backup Cloud. Check Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC connector) and price list on FS. 00 Add to Cart. After comparing SFP28 vs. Optech's 40G QSFP+ transceivers serie includes the 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ LR4, 40G QSFP+ PSM4, 40G QSFP+ ER4 and the latest innovation the 40G QSFP+ Bidi. The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Optical transceivers QSFP28, SFP28, QSFP+ The QSFP28, SFP28 and QSFP+ are part of Smartoptics's hot-swappable small form-factor family of optical transceivers and cables. Skip to content. 2 Miles (2km) Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally Please enter key search to display results. The QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver allowing data rates from 4x10 Gbit/s. In another words, the Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver allows 40-connectivity to reuse the existing directly connecting 10-Gbps fibers and the existing fiber trunk without the need to add any fibers. The Cisco QSFP 40/100 Gb dual-rate bi-directional (BiDi) transceiver is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Connector $2,995. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA. Showing 1 to 1 of 1 (1 Pages). QSFP is short for quad (4-channel) small form-factor pluggable. The Dell networking 40GbE LR4 QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 10km. Fiber Transceiver Solution Comprehensive solutions of fiber optics. This has lead to some other differences such as functions and applications, which will be explained in the following parts. 10G/40G Direct Attach Cables. compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802. 3ba standard. The Cisco QSA Module (Figure 1 and Figure 2) converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. QSFP modules are commonly available in several different categories:. 0 March 13, 2017. For example, Gigalight, the world’s leading innovator of optical interconnect design, has introduced 200G optical interconnect solutions for large-scale data centers from 100G to 400G. * Juniper enables for their QFX-QSFP-40GE-ESR4 also 4 x 10G operations - to split up one QSFP+ port in 4 dedicated 10G ports. Check Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km, LC connector) and price list on FS. Toggle navigation. In many instances standard SFP+ optics can be readily inserted, recognized, and utilized in the 100GbE QSFP28 interface with the utilization of a QSFP+ to SFP/SFP+ (QSA) pluggable adapter. It uses 8 fibers (4 transmit and 4 receive), each transmitting at 25 Gbps, resulting in an aggregate data rate of 100 Gbps on 500 meters over SMF. エイム電子株式会社 TOP → 製品情報 → QSFP Transceiver QSFP Transceiver データセンターや企業のワイヤリングクローゼットおよびサービスプロバイダーの伝送設備に適した幅広い40ギガビットイーサネット接続を提供します。. Mellanox InfiniBand and Ethernet optical transceivers are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. QSFP-DD Hardware Specification. Features of OEM 40G QSFP Transceiver Modules As we know, the OEM 40G QSFP transceiver from name brand like Cisco, Juniper and Brocade is widely used in data center and enterprise network. com FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. MFR PART # 40G-QSFP-LR4-C. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. As we all know that QSFP28 transceivers have the same form factor as the QSFP optical transceiver. Free shipping from Miami Florida. Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF. The Cisco QSFP 40/100 Gb dual-rate bi-directional (BiDi) transceiver is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers XCVR, QSFP, 140m on OM3 / 160m on OM4 / 1km on SMF, 40GE over MMF & SMF, 4x10G LM4 UNIV CWDM DFB, PIN, Limiting, XLPPI electrical interface, RoHS, 3. You may also like. Buy 40 Gigabit QSFP+ MPO Multi-Mode Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4 Module for Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4, 850nm, DDM, 100m: Network Transceivers - Amazon. Transceiver, Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802. Free 2-day shipping. In addition, InnoLight will showcase the industry's most. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. PeakOptical transceivers are available for the vast majority of OEM switches, routers, insertion cards and other networking hardware. Avago Technologies Announces General Availability of 40G BiDi MMF QSFP+ Transceiver for Data Centers and Cloud Infrastructure. The QSFP form factor is today's industry workhorse for delivering 40 and 100GbE. They are most commonly used to add fiber ports. Universal Transceiver: Q&A Document www. QSFP-H40G-CU50CM. The MMA1T00-VS transceiver has Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmit and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds. The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Mellanox products work with 3rd-party switches and server. For example, Gigalight, the world’s leading innovator of optical interconnect design, has introduced 200G optical interconnect solutions for large-scale data centers from 100G to 400G. In another words, the Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver allows 40-connectivity to reuse the existing directly connecting 10-Gbps fibers and the existing fiber trunk without the need to add any fibers. That is to say we must know how to convert a QSFP+ port to a SFP+ port. BlueOptics BO25K859S2D 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver 4x850nm 150 Meter Multimode MPO 40 Gigabit - Free download as PDF File (. We have a broad range of qsfp optical transceiver and services which can be sourced by this comprehensive vertical web portal dedicated to helping global buyers searching and purchasing from Taiwan and China qsfp optical transceiver manufacturers. Case Study. The line includes SR8, DR4, and FR4 400G optical modules. リヤドロ LLADRO 人形 お祈りの時間 01006496,【新品/取寄品/代引不可】AT-QSFPSR (40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+transceiver module) 079,仮面ライダー. However, QSFP LX4 transceiver can solve the cost issue. Mellanox InfiniBand and Ethernet optical transceivers are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. QSFP-DD is similar to the current QSFP, but there are still some differences. 40G-QSFP-LR4 and 40G-QSFP-SR4 optics are the most commonly used specifications of 40G QSFP+ optics, respectively for SMF cabling and MMF cabling. The QSFP-DD port (the cage) is backward compatible with the QSFP transceiver: we will be able to plug a QSFP28 into a QSFP-DD port (if the switch support it). Cisco Compliant QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ module. Cisco FET-40G QSFP Modules are fabric-extender transceiver modules used to connect to fabric links (links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). For Most Switches, QSFP+ Can Be Used on QSFP28 Port As we all know that QSFP28 transceivers have the same form factor as the QSFP optical transceiver. QSFP-40G-SR-BD - Integra Optics. Click here to go straight to the Solid-Optics range of: Compatible QSFP Optical Transceivers > The QSFP transceiver is used for Ethernet, Fibre Channnel and Infiniband standards. The ultra-high-density design includes sideband signaling via press-fit contacts to help increase. AVAYA SFP; AVAYA GBIC; AVAYA XFP; AVAYA SFP+; Avaya Twinax. QSFP-DD Hardware Specification. Add To Cart Add To List. There are a variety of 40G transceivers currently available on the market. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. 8-Tbps switch silicon is excited to announce the interoperability of TERALYNX switch with Lumentum's 400G QSFP-DD FR4 transceiver. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802. リヤドロ LLADRO 人形 お祈りの時間 01006496,【新品/取寄品/代引不可】AT-QSFPSR (40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+transceiver module) 079,仮面ライダー. It is also qualified for use in Mellanox InfiniBand EDR end-to-end systems. Furthermore,. OSFP is short for Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable. 400-Gbps QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver Module. Huawei Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multimode Module (850 nm, 0. Increased adoption of 10 Gigabit Ethernet servers coupled with applications requiring higher bandwidth is accelerating the need for dense 40 Gigabit Ethernet switching. QSFP-40G-CSR4 - Cisco Compatible - 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Rating Required Select Rating 1 star (worst) 2 stars 3 stars (average) 4 stars 5 stars (best). As well as choices with QSFP makes it possible to aid lots of multi-level internet domain names by using several details amount solutions, among the list of internet domain names will…. Buy 40 Gigabit QSFP+ MPO Multi-Mode Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4 Module for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 850nm, DDM, 100m: Network Transceivers - Amazon. ** Information Specification ** INF-8438i Rev 1. Nowadays a huge majority of the traffic 40G/100G is operating globally; the data centers and business network operators are moving towards the adoption of the 100GbE connectivity or more to satisfy their bandwidth needs. COM Nowadays, 40G QSFP+ transceiver modules are widely deployed in optical network with various advantages, such as delivering excellent high speed optical/electrical performance coupled with low power dissipation. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped. It allows the existing 10G cabling system to be repurposed for 40G connectivity. I will explain it in this blog. Cisco Nexus 5672 QSFP to SFP+ Breakout cable config question. QSFP100G Transceivers and Cables QSFP-100G-LR4-S The QSFP-100G modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. Corporate Armor. QSFP-DD Hardware Specification. Overview 400Gbps hot pluggable transceiver in QSFP-DD form factor Optical connectivity based on two Singlemode Fiber (SMF) LC connectors Optical engine use 4 uncooled 100 Gbps CWDM EML’s The optical signals are modulated using a 4-level pulse amplitude modulation (PAM4) format Optical Reach: up to 10km Built in digital diagnostics – Transmitter Power Monitoring(TPM) and Receive […]. Each lane can achieve up to 50Gbps data rate. Items in search results. 00 ( 76% OFF ). The format has been consistently evolving, and "basic" QSFP cabling and connections are fairly rare today. Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module QuickSpecs Technical Specifications 40GBASE-SR Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+). Optcore’s QSFP-40GE-LR4 is a high performance and cost-effective QSFP+ LR4 transceiver designed for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G-Base QSFP+ Transceiver Module. QSFP DOUBLE DENSITY 8X PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER. 50 Choose Options OM4 LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Cable Elpeus OM4 Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMMF) cables are designed for for 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission. com 1" Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Transceiver: Q&A Product Overview What is the Universal transceiver and why is it called Universal? The Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV is a QSFP 40GbE transceiver with a duplex LC connector that can be used with both multi-mode (MM) and single-mode (SM) fiber. Optical Transceivers. The QSFP-40G series also supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. OSFP 400G Eoptolink's EOLO-134HG-5H-M OSFP DR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber. QSFP, QSFP56 and QSFP56-DD transceivers share the same package form, but their transmitting rates are different. This product brief describes features of the Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications apps. It is the key component in fiber optic transmission. QSFP-DD 400G Eoptolink’s EOLD-134HG-5H-M QSFP-DD DR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber. In general, there are 8 steps to install a 40G QSFP+ transceiver. Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc. QSFP Optical Transceivers. it is being designed to use eight electrical lanes and each lane for 50GBE to deliver 400GbE. A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. In general, there are mainly three steps for 4*10G signals transmitting via 40GBASE-SR BiDi QSFP module. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc. The Cisco QSFP 40-Gbps BiDi monitor is a pluggable optical module for use with link monitor hardware, such as the Cisco Nexus ® Data Broker. UltraScale Architecture GTH Transceivers 2 UG576 (v1. 6) August 26, 2019 www. MFR PART # 40G-QSFP-LR4-C. QSFP stands for, "Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable" where quad stands for the four lanes used, each one being 1x10G. Parallel optics 40GBASE-SR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ module. The demonstration showed that QSFP-DD can dissipate the heat generated by a transceiver that draws more than 20 watts of power. QSFP-DD means Double Density QSFP. QSFP-DD adapts the same basic concept as its predecessor, but doubles the electrical contact density,…. Optical networking technology from Solid Optics. Cisco compatible QSFP-40G-LR4, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3). You may also like. Buy QSFP, QSFP+, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, GBIC transceiver modules and DAC, AOC cables with best prices and fast worldwide delivery at www. Establish reliable relationship between buyers and suppliers through our matching services and find new business opportunities through various online exhibitions. By this time, the QSFP-DD MSA is relatively complete, and the QSFP-DD optics of the leading optical transceiver manufacturers are also listed in this period. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. com 1" Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Transceiver: Q&A Product Overview What is the Universal transceiver and why is it called Universal? The Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV is a QSFP 40GbE transceiver with a duplex LC connector that can be used with both multi-mode (MM) and single-mode (SM) fiber. On top of routers and switches, we buy and sell pre-owned Juniper SRX Series gateways, as well as a variety of optical transceivers available in the most widely used form factors, including QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, CFP and CFP2. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. 10G/40G Direct Attach Cables. Free shipping from Miami, Florida. QSFP Transceiver Our QSFP transceiver is designed for utilization in 40 gigabit Ethernet links over any single mode fibre. The physical dimensions of the XFP transceiver are slightly larger than the original small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP). China leading SFP+ Optical Transceivers supplier -ETU-Link Technology CO. This article aims to introduce three types of 40G QSFP transceivers for long distance transmission—QSFP-4X10GE-IR, QSFP-40G-PLRL4 and QSFP-4X10G-LR-S. The QSFP-DD MSA will define a new pluggable form factor that supports 8 high speed electrical interfaces connecting to the host. 40G QSFP Ports und Transceiver-Module - Wiki ColocationIX liefert im Standard 40G-SR4, also Ports mit 40G, Wellenlänge 850nm und MTO/MTP Stecker Wir unterstützen die Verbindungen zu Herstellern wie:. Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 Optical Transceiver Description Cisco coded, 40GBASE-LR QSFP+, transceiver module for SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 1270, 1290, 1310nm, 1330m, 10km, duplex LC connector, Solid Optics. They provide a cost-effective way to achieve instant fiber connectivity and connect your network to different fiber distances and types at rapid data rates, like 40G (QSFP+. Find quality network transceiver products at discounted prices. This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. PROLABS | QSFP-40G-LX4-C Transceiver, Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP, 1310nm, 150m over MMF, 2km over SMF. 1x9 Transceiver 3G SDI 10G 10GBase-T 25G 40G 100G AOC Centro de datos CFP Cloud Computing CWDM CXP DAC Data Center DWDM Ethernet Media Converter FCoE Fiber Optic Cabling FTTH GBIC GITEX HD-SDI Holiday Industrial Transceiver MPO/MTP NFV Optical Fiber Optical Transceiver PoE PoE switch PON QSFP QSFP-DD QSFP28 SDN Security Monitoring SFP+. 200G/400G QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) Transceivers. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. Looking for Quantity Discount? Please Fill Out The Request a Quote form or Call +1-215-774-1243 for Amazing Discounted Prices. 4km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF QSFP-LX4-40G 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMF&MMF QSFP-IR4-40G 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMF QSFP-LR4-40G 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC. 00 In addition to the QSFP+ modules, you may need to select the right cables and patch panels according to your requirements. QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 4m. The Cisco quad small form-factor (QSFP) 40-Gbps bidirectional (BiDi) transceiver is a short-reach pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector for 40 Gigabit Ethernet short-reach data communications and interconnect applications using multimode fiber (MMF). Add To Cart. The SFP+ transceiver could be an Electrical-to-Optical or an Electrical-to- Electrical device. Servicing the needs of IT products and the average home user for over a decade. The QSFP28 (quad small form-factor pluggable) is a hot-pluggable, high-density transceiver. 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+ is the most popular 40G fiber optic transceiver for transmission in short distances. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. Currently, prices on 100G optical transceivers have been dropping faster than those devices at 40G, which drives customers to migrate to 100G directly instead of turning to the intermediate 40G Ethernet. Standing for Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable, QSFP is effectively four SFP+ connections crammed into a single transceiver. This Cisco® QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. Transceiver Solutions for Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switch. From the above descriptions, it is obvious that the Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR is compatible with Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100G optical transceivers. Finisar’s FTLC9558REPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. This Dell® QSFP-40G-BIDI compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. This Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. After comparing SFP28 vs. Mellanox® 100Gb/s optical transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. Foxcom, with more than 50,000 links deployed worldwide, is recognized as a leading manufacturer of RF over Fiber Solutions (RFOF) for the commercial, military & defense markets. Case Study. 40G QSFP Transceiver modules. QSFP-DD is a new module and cage/connector system similar to current QSFP, but with an additional row of contacts providing for an eight lane electrical interface. by qsfp-transceivers. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. 3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802. That is to say we must know how to convert a QSFP+ port to a SFP+ port. Finisar's FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. QSFP-40G-LR4 - Cisco Compatible - 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module Rating Required Select Rating 1 star (worst) 2 stars 3 stars (average) 4 stars 5 stars (best). Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. 40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver with DDM function This product is designed for fiber-communication based on optical-electrical technology. The Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable Double Density (QSFP-DD) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) group has released a pair of updated specifications for the high-speed pluggable transceiver form factor. These transceivers are hot-swappable and operate up to 100Gbps for distances up to over 200km. 6) August 26, 2019 www. A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products. FluxLight's QSFP-40G-LR4 is a Cisco® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. QSFP-DD MSA targets 200G, 400G optical transceivers A group of 13 companies have joined to form the QSFP-DD Multi Source Agreement (MSA) Group, with the aim of creating a double-density QSFP. These opto-electronic devices are inserted into standardized slots in such devices as Ethernet switches, Routers, Network Appliances and Multiplexers. That is to say we must know how to convert a QSFP+ port to a SFP+ port. This will include a mechanical module, a 2x1 Cage with connector, thermal, pinout and management specifications. Features and Benefits. txt) or read online for free. 3ba 10GBASE-SR. The S12700 series allows fast, flexible function customization and supports a smooth evolution to Software-Defined Networking (SDN). 8 Gbps data rate in 10km distance over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) using 4 CWDM lines (1271, 1291, 1311, 1331) and has LC connectors. Cisco Meraki is the leader in Cloud Networking. Shenzhen Link-All Technology Co. Our QSFP transceivers are SFF 8436 compliant. Compliance to 400GBASE-DR4 of IEEE 802. 40G-QSFP-40 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible QSFP 40GBASE-ER4 Double Fiber Transceiver supporting 39. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. The QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface do not support 4x10G connectivity as they use four wavelengths on a pair of single mode fibers, while QSFP+ transceiver with MTP/MPO interface can. QSFP100G Transceivers and Cables QSFP-100G-LR4-S The QSFP-100G modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. Ltd storefront on EC21. The Cisco QSA Module (Figure 1 and Figure 2) converts a QSFP port into an SFP or SFP+ port. Foxcom, with more than 50,000 links deployed worldwide, is recognized as a leading manufacturer of RF over Fiber Solutions (RFOF) for the commercial, military & defense markets. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. 8 Gbps data rate in 40km distance over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) using 4 CWDM lines:1271,1291,1311,1331 and has double LC Connectors. QSFP-40G-SR. 1x9 Transceiver 3G SDI 10G 10GBase-T 25G 40G 100G AOC Centro de datos CFP Cloud Computing CWDM CXP DAC Data Center DWDM Ethernet Media Converter FCoE Fiber Optic Cabling FTTH GBIC GITEX HD-SDI Holiday Industrial Transceiver MPO/MTP NFV Optical Fiber Optical Transceiver PoE PoE switch PON QSFP QSFP-DD QSFP28 SDN Security Monitoring SFP+. Add To Cart. While there is no direct thermal management mechanism (no integrated heat-sink), the QSFP-DD allows a maximal power consumption of 12 watts (initial spec), challenging the transceiver. 3ba requirements. This will include a mechanical module, a 2x1 Cage with connector, thermal, pinout and management specifications. Transceiver, Brocade Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m. Skip to content Skip to footer. The QSFP specification supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand and SONET/SDH standards with different data rate options. Looking for Quantity Discount? Please Fill Out The Request a Quote form or Call +1-215-774-1243 for Amazing Discounted Prices. Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over multi-mode or single-mode fiber. 5W power in max. Meraki Compatible CSR4 QSFP 40G Transceiver. Ltd storefront on EC21. 8 Gbps data rate in 10km distance over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) using 4 CWDM lines (1271, 1291, 1311, 1331) and has LC connectors. 40G CWDM 1270nm-1310nm 40km QSFP+ SR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module. It allows the existing 10G cabling system to be repurposed for 40G connectivity. 1x9 Transceiver 3G SDI 10G 10GBase-T 25G 40G 100G AOC Centro de datos CFP Cloud Computing CWDM CXP DAC Data Center DWDM Ethernet Media Converter FCoE Fiber Optic Cabling FTTH GBIC GITEX HD-SDI Holiday Industrial Transceiver MPO/MTP NFV Optical Fiber Optical Transceiver PoE PoE switch PON QSFP QSFP-DD QSFP28 SDN Security Monitoring SFP+. 40G-QSFP-LR4 and 40G-QSFP-SR4 optics are the most commonly used specifications of 40G QSFP+ optics, respectively for SMF cabling and MMF cabling. Nous proposons une large gamme de modules 100% compatibles avec votre infrastructure réseau GBIC - SFP - BIDI - 10GB - X2 - XFP - XENPAK - CWDM - DWDM - QSFP. New Sealed Arista QSFP 100G LR4 QSFP Optics Module 10KM SMF XVR 00068 01 0 results. PRODUCT PREVIEW Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver (4+4) x 3. リヤドロ LLADRO 人形 お祈りの時間 01006496,【新品/取寄品/代引不可】AT-QSFPSR (40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+transceiver module) 079,仮面ライダー. 1x9 Transceiver 3G SDI 10G 10GBase-T 25G 40G 100G AOC Centro de datos CFP Cloud Computing CWDM CXP DAC Data Center DWDM Ethernet Media Converter FCoE Fiber Optic Cabling FTTH GBIC GITEX HD-SDI Holiday Industrial Transceiver MPO/MTP NFV Optical Fiber Optical Transceiver PoE PoE switch PON QSFP QSFP-DD QSFP28 SDN Security Monitoring SFP+. COM Nowadays, 40G QSFP+ transceiver modules are widely deployed in optical network with various advantages, such as delivering excellent high speed optical/electrical performance coupled with low power dissipation. This will be required. It offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. The Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver (206. QSFP+ Active Copper Assembly Applications 40Gigabit Ethernet Serial Data Transmission PROLABS – QSFP-H40G-ACUXM PROLABS’s QSFP-H40G-ACUXM QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) Active Copper direct-attach. Huawei Optical Transceiver, QSFP+, 40G, Multimode Module (850 nm, 0. 100% ZyXEL Compatible XFP. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four individual optical transmit and receive channels. Optech's 40G QSFP+ transceivers serie includes the 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ LR4, 40G QSFP+ PSM4, 40G QSFP+ ER4 and the latest innovation the 40G QSFP+ Bidi. 0 March 13, 2017. 10Gtek's QSFP28 transceiver is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. QSFP modules are commonly available in several different categories:. We can create custom designs to accommodate your specific needs while remaining compliant with the SFP, SFP+, XFP, and QSFP / QSFP+ Multi Source Agreement (MSA). When link length is beyond 400m, the above 40G QSFP+ SR4 transceivers, direct attach cable and AOC cables are no longer suitable to use. Cisco 4 x SFP10G to QSFP Reverse. Let's review why the QSFP+ 40G BiDi was such a big hit in the first place when it was. The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. OEM Compatible 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution. 40G CWDM 1270nm-1310nm 40km QSFP+ SR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module. 10G/40G Direct Attach Cables. Nous proposons une large gamme de modules 100% compatibles avec votre infrastructure réseau GBIC - SFP - BIDI - 10GB - X2 - XFP - XENPAK - CWDM - DWDM - QSFP. Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Cisco Qsfp-40g-csr4 Network Transceiver Module at the best online prices at eBay! Free delivery for many products!. The QSFP-DD MSA will define a new pluggable form factor that supports 8 high speed electrical interfaces connecting to the host. The best manufacturer and supplier of 100G QSFP (QSFP28) optical transceiver modules for Data Center 100G Ethernet interconnects. This MSA will enable QSFP-DD800’s eight electrical lanes to operate at 100 Gigabit per second (Gbps) each, by providing technical solutions for 800 Gbps module and connector systems. 40G QSFP is small size, low power consumption and high data rate. The physical dimensions of the XFP transceiver are slightly larger than the original small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP). Check out these products that we have to offer. Additionally, the transceivers can be used in 400G switches/routers to offer more efficient backward compatibility to legacy 100G interfaces like CWDM4, 4WDM-10 or LR4. 40G QSFP BiDi transceiver can be also called 40G QSFP bi-directional transceiver, firstly published by Cisco. Free 2-day shipping. QSFP-40G-SR. In general, there are mainly three steps for 4*10G signals transmitting via 40GBASE-SR BiDi QSFP module.